Check out the newest content with the webisode Dark Matters, available only on the Heroes Reborn app!
Heroes Wiki has scheduled an exclusive interview with the creative team behind Dark Matters.
Do you have any questions you want to ask the team about Dark Matters? Submit them here!

Victor Anderson

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Victor Anderson
Victor Anderson.jpg
About
Also known as Victor C. Anderson
Title Propmaker,
General foreman
Date of birth 16 June 1968
Gender Male
IMDb profile

Victor Anderson is a general foreman and a propmaker for Heroes.

About

Victor has also been a prop maker on the television programs Women's Murder Club, Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip, and Will & Grace and on the films Ocean's Thirteen, Spider-Man 3, The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause, and The Cat in the Hat. He has also been a construction foreman on the television programs My Wife and Kids, 8 Simple Rules... for Dating My Teenage Daughter, and The Pretender" and the film Business Class.


  Crew edit
Art Department

Dena Allen (set decorator) • Ruth Ammon (production designer) • Ross Anderson (propmaster) • Victor Anderson (propmaker) • John Aronson (director of photography) • Michael Budge (art director) • James Clark (propmaster) • Raymond Consing (storyboard artist) • Diane Crooke (costume supervisor) • Walter Eckert (art department coordinator) • Maggie Ellis (set costumer) • Ron Franco (set decorator) • Sandy Getzler (art director) • Nate Goodman (director of photography) • Laura Guzik (costume supervisor) • Bruce Hill (art director) • Christopher Isenegger (art department coordinator) • Matthew Jacobs (art director) • Adam Kane (director of photography) • Peter Kang (set dresser) • Emily Lawless (painter) • Cesar Lemus (storyboard artist) • Charlie Lieberman (director of photography) • R. Scott Loughran (art department coordinator) • Alex Maleev (artist) • Debra McGuire (costume designer) • John Newby (director of photography) • Gay Perello (props master) • Dave Perkal (director of photography) • Chandler Poling (set decoration coordinator) • Rebecca Rosenthal (props) • Bob Ross (set dresser) • Tim Sale (artistic consultant) • Burk Sauls (colorist) • Curtis Schnell (production designer) • Crista Schneider (set decorator) • Dave Stewart (colorist) • Tom Taylor (art director) • Alun Vick (construction coordinator) • Daniel Vivanco (art director) • Dan Walton (set dresser) • Paul Walton (paint foreman)

See Also: AssistantsAssistant DirectorsCamera OperatorsDirectorsEditorsEffects DepartmentHair and MakeupLocations DepartmentPhotographersProducersSound and MusicStand-InsStunt DepartmentWritersOther Crew MembersGraphic Novel CrewWebisodes CrewEvolutions CrewCountdown CrewCast