John Aronson

From Heroes Wiki
(Redirected from John B. Aronson)
Jump to: navigation, search
John Aronson
John Aronson.JPG
About
Title Director of Photography
Gender Male
IMDb profile

John Aronson is a director of photography for Heroes.

About

Besides Heroes, John Aronson has been a cinematographer for several television series and movies. The television series he has worked as cinematographer include Crossing Jordan, Surface and Without a Trace. Movies he worked as cinematographer include Beethoven's 3rd and Beethoven's 4th, The Glass Cage, In God's Hands, Gunshy, Moscow Heat, Murder in Mind, Terminal Voyage and White Wolves II: Legend of the Wild.

John Aronson has also been the gaffer for movies such as Fortunes of War, Interceptor, and Men of War. He worked as electrician in the films Into the Sun and Poison Ivy, and he was grip in the film Murder in Mind.

Notes

Trivia

  • Nominated twice by the American Society of Cinematographers (ASC) for the "Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography in Episodic TV Series" award: For Crossing Jordan in 2004 and Without a Trace in 2006.

External Links


  Crew edit
Art Department

Dena Allen (set decorator) • Ruth Ammon (production designer) • Ross Anderson (propmaster) • Victor Anderson (propmaker) • John Aronson (director of photography) • Michael Budge (art director) • James Clark (propmaster) • Raymond Consing (storyboard artist) • Diane Crooke (costume supervisor) • Walter Eckert (art department coordinator) • Maggie Ellis (set costumer) • Ron Franco (set decorator) • Sandy Getzler (art director) • Nate Goodman (director of photography) • Laura Guzik (costume supervisor) • Bruce Hill (art director) • Christopher Isenegger (art department coordinator) • Matthew Jacobs (art director) • Adam Kane (director of photography) • Peter Kang (set dresser) • Emily Lawless (painter) • Cesar Lemus (storyboard artist) • Charlie Lieberman (director of photography) • R. Scott Loughran (art department coordinator) • Alex Maleev (artist) • Debra McGuire (costume designer) • John Newby (director of photography) • Gay Perello (props master) • Dave Perkal (director of photography) • Chandler Poling (set decoration coordinator) • Rebecca Rosenthal (props) • Bob Ross (set dresser) • Tim Sale (artistic consultant) • Burk Sauls (colorist) • Curtis Schnell (production designer) • Crista Schneider (set decorator) • Dave Stewart (colorist) • Tom Taylor (art director) • Alun Vick (construction coordinator) • Daniel Vivanco (art director) • Dan Walton (set dresser) • Paul Walton (paint foreman)

Miscellaneous
Crew

Nathan Aronson (accounting clerk) • Joy Blake (story editor) • Melissa Blake (story editor) • Jamira Bryant (accounting clerk) • Jeff Case (key grip) • Donald R. Casella (transportation coordinator) • Chuck Conway (production coordinator) • Chad Darnell (extras casting) • James Dever (military advisor) • Merry Donner (script supervisor) • J. Armin Garza II (camera car driver) • Cathy Mickel Gibson (unit production manager) • Joel Goldes (dialect coach) • Casey Green (playback operator) • Nowell Grossman (production accountant) • Chris Hanson (medical advisor) • Natalie Hart (casting director) • Todd Harthan (assistant production coordinator) • Weston Scott Higgins (tactical advisor) • John Hinterlong (craft services) • Bill Hooper (associate producer) • Dana Jenkins (production secretary) • Michael J. Ketelsen (associate producer) • Tim Kring (creator) • Brian Kronenberg (grip) • Joel Larson (driver) • Pearl Lucero (production supervisor and coordinator) • Megan Kukla (post-production office coordinator) • Jason La Padura (casting director) • Mark Marcum (video playback supervisor) • Kim Meredith (technical advisor) • Dave Morton (gaffer) • Yumi Mizui (language coach) • Valerie Norman (script supervisor) • Scott Ostrowsky (color timer) • Keri Owens (casting director) • Jason Parks (associate producer) • Kendra Patterson (casting) • Ron Provenzano (lighting technician) • Brenda Pulos (production supervisor) • Chris Salamone (grip) • Liz Salinas (production secretary) • Phil Terrence (narrator) • Patience Thoreson (script supervisor) • Aury Wallington (Saving Charlie author) • Harrison Wilcox (researcher)

See Also: AssistantsAssistant DirectorsAuthorsCamera OperatorsDirectorsEditorsEffects DepartmentHair and MakeupLocations DepartmentPhotographersProducersSound and MusicStand-InsStunt DepartmentWritersReborn CrewGraphic Novel CrewWebisodes CrewEvolutions CrewCountdown CrewCast